Trot History

Course Record: Andrew Person – 2009 – 17:01

Trot 2009: Overall Winner Andrew Person 17:01 / First Female Laura Kennedy 17:41.      Full Results HERE and Pictures of the 2009 Trot  LINK

Trot 2010: Overall Winner Kyle Ormsby 17:32 / First Female Mary Simon 23:10.                 Full Results HERE and Pictures of the 2010 Trot  LINK

Trot 2011: Overall Winner Lucas Bennett 19:07 / First Female Tina Dell Orco 23:54.          Full Results HERE and Pictures of the 2011 Trot  LINK

Trot 2012: Overall Winner Chris Keller 20:26 / First Female Darcy Zenker 20:53.                  Full Results HERE and Pictures of the 2012 Trot  LINK

Trot 2013:

Link to pictures: https://truerunnertrotthruthewoods2013.shutterfly.com/

         Place    Time  Last Name     First      Race#   Age  Sex
           1    17:49.7 Berg          Sam         2045   18    M
           2    18:51.1 Halilkanovic  Almir       2058   22    M
           3    19:21.3 Buffa         Joe         2007   33    M
           4    20:00.1 LaVenture     Jon-Paul    2026   31    M
           5    20:23.6 Swoboda       Jemal       2088   34    M
           6    20:30.9 Berg          Thomas      2044   52    M
           7    20:33.8 Bauer         Matt        2096   41    M
           8    20:45.0 Durr          Stephen     2103   46    M
           9    20:49.3 Zenker        Darcy       2087   33    F
          10    21:16.0 Rapier        Craig       2074   55    M
          11    21:42.0 Porter        David       2043   47    M
          12    21:49.8 Rockwell      Ben         2075   21    M
          13    21:54.0 Normile       Brendan     2040   29    M
          14    22:02.8 Moore         Yeri        2101   18    M
          15    22:13.1 Butler        Robert      2091   37    M
          16    22:39.0 Spellecy      Brian       2114   38    M
          17    22:41.0 Schilpzand    Willem      2049   33    M
          18    22:43.0 Schaller      Michael     2010   38    M
          19    22:50.6 Heffner       Drew        2002   38    M
          20    23:31.9 Stoneman      Mark        2076   42    M
          21    23:35.6 Nolan         Patrick     2052   34    M
          22    23:45.8 Zee-Cheng     Brandan     2015   26    M
          23    23:47.1 Darmstaedter  Geoffrey    2019   27    M
          24    24:05.0 Nolan         Courtney    2048   33    F
          25    24:14.5 Zee-Cheng     Becca       2106   25    F
          26    24:16.0 Weis          Steve       2056   26    M
          27    24:16.8 Glarner       Dan         2033   38    M
          28    24:17.8 Sweeney       David       2077   41    M
          29    24:55.8 Narkiewicz    Leo         2215    7    M
          30    24:56.2 Narkiewicz    David       2110   38    M
          31    25:10.7 Carroll       Mark        2072   48    M
          32    25:15.6 Schieffer     James       2003   43    M
          33    25:46.6 Dev           Ambar       2034   35    M
          34    25:49.9 Sanner        Karen       2023   44    F
          35    25:50.4 Sanner        Jon         2022   52    M
          36    25:56.0 Weiler        John        2001   40    M
          37    26:01.2 Haug          Katie       2013   32    F
          38    26:02.8 Race #2107
          39    26:04.0 Horan         Christina   2112   25    F
          40    26:10.8 Berg          Mia         2046   15    F
          41    26:11.1 Mote          Erica       2066   15    F
          42    26:11.7 Mote          Dave        2109   48    M
          43    26:28.6 Meyer         Jim         2097   55    M
          44    26:38.0 Brantley      Cameron     2059   28    F
          45    26:48.9 Mote          Keith       2065   51    M
          46    26:52.0 Cerame        Bob         2068   59    M
          47    26:55.0 Zarrilli      Joseph      2011    9    M
          48    26:56.0 Porter        Alexandra   2042   16    F
          49    27:03.5 Zarrilli      Michael     2012   42    M
          50    27:59.5 Shahane       Malenda     2094   45    F
          51    28:05.6 Lee           Alexis      2086    9    F
          52    28:17.4 Dell'Orco     Tom         2080   20    M
          53    28:22.0 Fitzgerald    Lana        2055   47    F
          54    28:23.1 Birge         Hanah       2099   26    F
          55    28:45.0 Kenney        Jeff        2027   50    M
          56    28:59.7 Nolle         Rick        2025   54    M
          57    29:09.6 Shepherd      Ashley      2014   34    F
          58    29:10.0 Shepherd      Rick        2015   34    M
          59    29:18.6 Lambert       Harry       2004    8    M
          60    29:20.1 Newman        Jim         2100   41    M
          61    29:27.1 Schlueter     Emily       2021   13    F
          62    29:30.7 Soucy         Kenneth     2047   43    M
          63    29:49.5 Schroyer      Jamilyn     2009   40    F
          64    30:01.2 Gould         Susan       2006   47    F
          65    30:12.4 Bauer         John        2041   46    M
          66    30:19.2 Glickert      Jim         2104   58    M
          67    30:57.0 Knopf         Kevin       2036   42    M
          68    31:27.7 Engman        Rebecca     2050   40    F
          69    31:31.4 Schlueter     Kathy       2020   47    F
          70    31:40.3 Race #2108
          71    31:41.3 Spellecy      Lynn        2113   37    F
          72    31:42.9 Pilant        Catherine   2111   40    F
          73    32:10.2 Brantley      Melissa     2051   28    F
          74    32:10.9 McAleenan     Kathleen    2067   43    F
          75    32:11.4 Niemann       Debra       2030   42    F
          76    32:14.1 McAuliffe     Peggy       2037   37    F
          77    32:20.0 Candelario    Christina   2060   35    F
          78    32:24.2 Meyer         Mary        2098   54    F
          79    32:49.8 Perkowski     Rachel      2031   33    F
          80    32:53.8 Keely         Beth        2063   30    F
          81    32:54.2 Keely         James       2062   66    M
          82    33:11.9 Schieffer     Kristin     2095   42    F
          83    33:23.1 Geen          Tom         2016   28    M
          84    33:38.8 Geen          Gina        2017   29    F
          85    33:46.5 Bigler        Lauren      2079   21    F
          86    33:49.4 Foy           Kearney     2038    7    M
          87    33:50.6 Foy           Kevin       2039   36    M
          88    34:07.8 Lee           Laura       2085    0    F
          89    34:12.8 Race #2232
          90    34:42.5 Narkiewicz    Henry       2214    9    M
          91    35:13.7 Knopf         Mary        2035   48    F
          92    35:18.1 Callicutt     Avril       2064   28    F
          93    35:18.8 Frick         Laura       2071   31    F
          94    35:38.3 Paul          Katie       2084   11    F
          95    35:38.9 Gunn          Abby        2089   13    F
          96    37:28.2 Burke         Sandra      2028   38    F
          97    37:33.0 No Race#
          98    37:34.4 Burke         Tim         2029   44    M
          99    37:52.2 Lambert       Charlotte   2005    7    F
          100   38:46.2 Normile       Christine   2083   62    F
          101   38:46.9 Normile       Mike        2082   64    M
          102   38:51.9 Berg          Kathryn     2073   54    F
          103   39:12.6 Cerame        Ann         2069   53    F
          104   39:16.1 Perkowski     Theron      2032   29    M
          105   39:23.9 Rasa          Brenda      2070   49    F
          106   39:43.3 Puyear        Kasey       2090   32    F
          107   40:22.8 Rieves        Karla       2102   42    F

 

1st Overall Male: Sam Berg
2nd Overall Male: Almir Halilkanovic
3rd Overall Male: Joe Buffa
1st Overall Female: Darcy Zenker
2nd Overall Female: Courtney Nolan
3rd Overall female: Becca Zee-Cheng
Age Group Winners:
0-14 Male: Leo Narkiewicz
0-14 Female: Alexis Lee
15-19 Male: Veri Moore
15-19 Female: Mia Berg
20-29 Male: Ben Rockwell
20-29 Female: Christina Horan
30-39 Male: Jean Paul Laventure
30-39 Female: Katie Haug
40-49 Male: Matt Bauer
40-49 Female: Karen Sanner
50-59 Male: Thomas Berg
50-59 Female Mary Meyer
60+ Male James Keely

 Trot 2014:

Link to the 2014 results for the 5K. Congrats Almir Halikanovic!

 .
 Link to the 2014.Pictures from the Trot Thru the Woods 2014… Part 1. Tom Shroyer did a fantastic job. Over 700 pictures. Thanks to ours sponsors, our volunteers and the city officials for helping Mike Normile, Brad Sweeney and myself make our Trot a huge Community success. Hope to see you all again next year.

https://wwwtrotthruthewoodscom.shutterfly.com/